Kalamela 2019 Winners List

Bharatanatyam-Group Sub-Junior

706 Ann Panayaparambil (Group Leader) 239 1
705 Ashley Valiathara (Group Leader) 218 2
700 AmaryaKoola (Group Leader) 211 3

Bharatanatyam-Group Junior

803 Isabel Pulickathottiyil (Group Leader) 253 1
807 Anita Joseph (Group Leader) 243 2
801 NevahThottam(Group Leader) 228 3

 

Bharatanatyam-Group Senior

900 ShanneteEllickal (Group Leader) 247 1
901 Kaitlyn Mathew (Group Leader) 235 2
902 Toby Kaithakkathottiyil (Group Leader) 233 3

 

Mohiniyattam-Single-Senior

504 AMALA G VADUKUMCHERRY 238 1

 

Folk-Single-SubJunior

108 JeslynJinson 246 1
138 NIna Rose George 239 2
119 Niya Joseph 236 3

 

Folk-Single Junior

311 Emma Kattookaran 250 1
343 ANITHA JOSEPH 239 2
308 Ranae Roy 234 3

 

Folk-Group-SubJunior

731 Edlin Joe (Group Leader) 228 1
732 Saira Paul (Group Leader) 197 2
730 Sarina Ninan (Group Leader) 169 3

 

Folk-Group- Junior

822 EVA MARIA LOUIS (Group Leader) 86 1

 

Cinematic-Single-SubJunior

108 JeslynJinson 256 1
125 MarylucyChirayil 253 2
124 Timothy James Joseph 247 3

 

Cinematic-Single Junior

311 Emma Kattookaran 261 1
305 sharonniravaththomas 252 2
301 christina benny Ukkan 250 3

 

Cinematic-Single-Senior

509 Alyssa Eric 211 1

Cinematic-Group-Sub Junior

721 Edlin Joe (Group Leader) 252 1
718 Daniel Thekkunilkkunathil (Group Leader) 244 2
711 AmaryaKoola (Group Leader) 242 3

 

Cinematic-Group-Junior

814 EVA MARIA LOUIS (Group Leader) 275.5 1
812 Serena Abraham (Group Leader) 271 2
817 Ranae Roy(Group Leader) 264 3

 

Western-Single-Sub Junior

101 DevangiAntherjanamPrasannan 246 1
115 Elenor Thomas 224 2
124 Timothy James Joseph 220 3

 

Western-Single-Junior

305 sharonniravaththomas 259 1
301 christina benny Ukkan 244.5 2
308 Ranae Roy 233.5 3

 

Western-Group-SubJunior

727 Azriel Joy (Group Leader) 326 1
728 Daniel Thekkunilkkunathil (Group Leader) 313 2
725 Shreya Thomas (Group Leader) 306 3
726 Gavin Thottam (Group Leader) 306 3

 

 

Bharathanatyam-Single-Sub Junior

Jeslyn  Jinson 108 1
NIna Rose George 138 2
FIONA KANIYAMPARAMBIL 130 3

 

Bharathanatyam-Single-Senior

Christina Sebastian 508 1

 

Mohiniyattam-Single-Senior

AMALA G VADUKUMCHERRY 504 1

 

Elecution-English-Sub Junior

Vismaya Thomas 100 1
Aiden Aneesh 146 2
Niya Joseph 119 3

 

Elecution-Malayalam-Sub Junior

Aiden Aneesh 146 1
Niya Joseph 119 2
Haya Aneesh 147 3

 

Elecution-Malayalam- Junior

Peter Vadakkumcheril 335 1
ALONA GEORGE 332 2
Salvio Benoy George 327 3

 

English-Song-Sub Junior

Niharika Rajesh 171 1
TESSA JOSEPH CHUNGATH 150 2
Milan Mathew 114 3

 

English-Song- Junior

Tessa E Mathew 312 1
George Abraham 309 2
ALONA GEORGE 332 3

 

Classical-Song-Sub Junior

Jeslyn Jinson 108 1
Abinanda Krishna 127 2
TESSA JOSEPH CHUNGATH 150 3

 

Classical-Song-Junior

AMRITA E VADUKUMCHERRY 321 1
Lakshmi Dev 313 2
ALONA GEORGE 332 3